?

Log in

No account? Create an account
The Necromingicon
The Book of the Howlings of Ming, Seeker After Arcane and Esoteric Truths
Galactica Two dates announced 
19th-Jan-2006 03:42 pm
BSG dogtag
Thanks to ysrith for the good news.

It'll be held over 4-6 August. Tickets not on sale yet though.

Guess I now have a deadline for that Colonial uniform...
Comments 
19th-Jan-2006 07:14 pm (UTC)
See this is the difference between you and me.

I think "Cool, I may get the uniforms for Lee-Bear & Kara-Bear" done in time. You go for the full size version. I am looking forward to seeing that.

20th-Jan-2006 10:50 am (UTC)
You're not the only one ;-)
(Deleted comment)
20th-Jan-2006 10:49 am (UTC)
Hmm...tempting... we need to talk!
(Deleted comment)
22nd-Jan-2006 12:49 pm (UTC)
Cheers!
(Deleted comment)
20th-Jan-2006 10:51 am (UTC)
Heh. Could be a potential business opportunity ;-)
19th-Jan-2006 11:35 pm (UTC)
WooHoo! I can do that date.
Was so worried it would be clashing with other stuff & now it's not &, well, YAY!
20th-Jan-2006 10:49 am (UTC)
Outstanding! Same apply to Heather then? I know she was concerned about possible clash with some Pratchett con?
20th-Jan-2006 01:36 pm (UTC)
Yup. Disworld con 19+ weekend
This page was loaded Sep 18th 2018, 5:44 pm GMT.